Diamond Tower - Batel | Gonzaga Stays
Featuring a lift and a vending machine, the 32 m² Diamond Tower - Batel | Gonzaga Stays Curitiba apartment is just 5 minutes' walk from Paroquia do Santissimo Sacramento. The maximum occupancy at this 1-bedroom apartment is 2 guests.
The spacious apartment is 3.8 km from the Big Curitiba City Indoor Market, and about 3 km from Torre Panoramica Telecom Tower. Its convenient setting gives quick access to the style Praca do Japao City Park, which is a mere 8 minutes' walk away. This accommodation is 3.6 km from the Historic Passeio Publico Urban Park.
Ensuring ultimate comfort, a balcony are equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as air conditioning. A highlight of Diamond Tower - Batel | Gonzaga Stays apartment for guests is the presence of towels in the bathroom.
For your convenience, this property comprises an equipped kitchen with an electric kettle provided. Estacao Silva Jardim bus stop can be found in close proximity to the apartment.
- Local attractions
- Mueller Mall3.7 km
- Arena da Baixada Stadium1.4 km
- Contemporary Art Museum2.7 km
- Novo Batel Mall1.6 km
- Airports
- Afonso Pena20 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
- Lift
- Vending machines
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
In the room
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Curtains
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Diamond Tower - Batel | Gonzaga Stays apartment?
Guests of Diamond Tower - Batel | Gonzaga Stays apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the Big Curitiba City Indoor Market, placed about a 10-minute drive away. Other sights are the Historic Passeio Publico Urban Park (3.6 km) as well as Railway Museum (2.9 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Diamond Tower - Batel | Gonzaga Stays apartment?
It will take a 25-minute walk to get from Diamond Tower - Batel | Gonzaga Stays apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Diamond Tower - Batel | Gonzaga Stays apartment?
A stay at Diamond Tower - Batel | Gonzaga Stays apartment begins at $22. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Costelaria & Grill Iguacu, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 200 meters from this apartment. Additionally, they can try out Kan, which specializes in Asian dishes, conveniently found nearly 5 minutes' walk away. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment is furnished with a fully-equipped kitchen and offers an electric kettle as well. - ❓
What are the main facilities offered in Diamond Tower - Batel | Gonzaga Stays apartment?
Facilities at Diamond Tower - Batel | Gonzaga Stays apartment include a lift and a vending machine.